1- Investment and Finance Committee

Head



Dr. Abdel Moniem Hafez
Director and Partner
MAP for Management Consultancy

Deputy

 


Mr. Hany El Menshawy
Chairman
SummerMoon Company for Sea Food Appetizers Manufacturing

 

Deputy



Mr. Khaled Hafez

Executive Director
of Egyptian Accountants Corporation

Deputy


Mr. Ashraf Tahio
Alexandria Area Manager
Blom Bank

Deputy


Mrs. Nermien Mamish
Owner
Consolidated Freight Services (CFS)


2- Industry & New Urban zones Committee

Head

Eng. Alaa Zahran
Owner
Zahran Factories

Deputy



Eng. Reyad Roman
Chairman
Alex Stones

Deputy

Eng. Magdy El-Sissa
Chairman
The Egyptian Center for Mechanical Turning

Deputy


Eng. Sherif Hegazy
Board Member
Mobilor

3- Import and Customs Committee

Head



Mr. Mohamed Abdel Mohsen
Owner
Motrade Egypt

Deputy



Mr. Abdel-Aal Aly
Owner
AFIFI World Transport

Deputy



Mr. Ahmed Bayoumy

Chairman
Al-Thagr Company for Trade and Construction

 

Deputy


Eng. Mohamed Gawish

General Manager
Gawish Office for Import, Export and Commercial Agencies

Deputy


Mr. Ibrahim El- Ashmawy

Board Member
Al-Ahram Aluminium Manufacturing Co.

 

4- Tourism Committee

Head


Mr. Wassim Mohy Eldin
Owner
San Giovanni Co.

Deputy


Mr. Berge Tomassian
Chairman
THM Group Trading and Projects

5- Housing and Urban Development Committee

Head



Eng. Aly Ragheb
Chairman
Raghebco Engineering Consultancy and Construction

Deputy



Eng. Mostafa Karram

Chairman
SOLIK Real Estate Investment

Deputy



Eng. Ibrahim El- Aribi
Owner
Aribi Office for Engineering Designs

Deputy


Eng. Hany Aboul Saad

Chairman
SAB Engineering and Construction


6- Internal Trade Committee

Head



Mr. Mohamed Hefny

Chairman
Middle East for Import and Export

Deputy



Eng. Hesham Omran

General Manager
Egyptian Company for Trade, Development and Consulting

7- Tax Committee

Head



Mr. Samir El Delgawy

Executive Partner
Office of Dr. Aziz El-Delgawy and Dr. Samir El-Delgawy” Chartered Accountants “

Deputy


Mr. Adel Sabry
Owner
Adel Sabry Accounting and Auditing Office

8- Transport and Logistics Committee

Head


Mr. Amr Mouselhy
Vice Chairman
Flnmar Shipping Co. (S.A.E)

Deputy


Mrs. Sherin El- Hakim
Manager
Falcon Cargo Systems

Deputy


Mr. Mohamed EL-Antably
Vice Chairman
Trans Misr for Shipping Clearing

Deputy


Mrs. Nermine Mamish
Owner
Consolidated Freight Services (CFS)

Deputy


Mr. Adel Mehanna
Chairman
Fast Tourist Transport

9- Health Committee

Head


Dr. Amina Hassab
Chairman
Hassab laboratories

Deputy


Dr. Aly Aly Eissa
Manager
El Saraya Hospital

Deputy


Dr. Mohamed Mahfouz
Chairman
Mahfouz Pharmacies

10- Energy and Environment Committee

Head


Eng. Basil Marco
Executive Director
SMARTEK 

Deputy


Eng. Ashraf Nossir
Chairman
TeleStar Company

Deputy


Dr. Fatma Abou Shouk
Manager
Ameister Shipping and Trade

11- Exporting Committee

Head


Dr. Amgad Al-Attal
Chairman
Egycot for International Trade

Deputy

Mr. Noshy Garras
Chairman
Garras for Spices and Medicinal Herbs

Deputy


Eng. Sherif Shalash
General Manager
Shalash for Chemicals

12- Youth Development Committee

Head


Mr. Ahmed Mokhtar
Board Member and Chief Operating Officer
World Trans Group Itd

Deputy

Ms. Riham Adel
General Manager
Job Nile Recruitment and HR Consultancy

Deputy

Mr. Ahmed Mansy
Owner
Integral for Management and Quality Solutions 

Deputy

Mr. Ibrahim El- Ashmawy
Board Member 
Aluminium Al Ahram